<body>




if life was easy, where would all the adventures be?

welcome

HI&BYE


About me

romeo + juliet

Tiffany & i'm sixteen!
I love Minho,JaeJoong,SS501 & FT Island.
Luv my friends and family.

Tagboard




Pon de replay

Now playing


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



Reminisces

April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
October 2009



Affiliates

Andrea Bernice Carina Evelina Eric Hafizah Jelynn Jeramy JiaHui Joanna Joshua KaiLiang Lynn Magdelene Melissa Natalie Nurain Phoebe QiShan Richelle Rinko Samantha Sara Shushan Yanting Zahirah


Layout - %randoms
Resources - 1

Monday, 24 November 2008 // 23:34
Quiz
Geeezx! I'm back, cause i was tagged by Eve, Eve, Eve!
Hehehehe. So, it'll be a quizzy post k :] I will post a proper one soon, i hope!
FIRST QUIZ

1] the person who tagged me? Evelina :D
2] your relationship with her/him? Cooolest best friend ?
3] your impression of him/her? SCARY! SCARY! NICE! NICE! NICE! BEST PERSON I'VE MET ON EARTH!
4] the most memorable thing she/he had done for you? Heh, i don't know?
5] if he/she become your lover,you will? Hahaha, if she's my lover. Then i'll be her lover :D
6] if he/she becomes your lover,things he/she will have to work on? Don't make me scared of her? Hahahaha. Kidding!
7] if he/she becomes your enemy.How? I don't think i will make this happen. I try my best.
8] what is it you want to tell him/her now? I LOVE YOU! MUACKKS.
9] your overall impression of him/her now? Hehehe, Nice!
10] how do you think ppl around you,will feel about you? I don't know. Everyone have different views.
11] the characters of yourself you love are? Cheerful?
12] the most ideal person you want to be? No one. It will be great if i just be myself.

13] for people who care for you and like you,say something to them - Thank you for being by my side. Love you guys alot!

  1. Weiling
  2. Evelina
  3. Nasuha
  4. Rina
  5. Yanting
  6. Jelynn
  7. JiaHui
  8. Jessica
  9. Shushan
  10. Andrea

14]who is no.6 having a relationship with?Someone.
15]if no.7 and 10 are together,will it be a good thing? CANNOT! Hahaha.
16]what is no.2 studying about? Oooooo? I don't know.
17]when was the last time you had a chat with no.3? Omg, Quite sometime ago.

18]what kind of music do no.8 likes? I don't know.
19]does no.1 have any siblings? One Brother!
20]will you woo no.3? she like someone? i no chance :/ Hahaha, i straight la.
21] how about no. 7? No. I'm straight :D
22]is no.4 single? Nope
23]what is the surname of no.5? Chan !
24]what is the hobby of no.10? Hanging out?
25]do no.5 and no.9 get along well? i think still okay bah.

26]where do no.9 live? Simei :]
27]what colour do no.4 like? Pink?

28]what is no.10 doing now? Sleeping, i guess.

SECOND QUIZ


ARE YOU :
►Perfect: Never.
►Height: 165 :/ [ i want grow taller! ]
►In your pajamas: hahah! how old already. (:P)
►Left handed: i wish i were.

==========================

LAST :
►Friend you saw: Weiling!
►Talked to on the phone: My Dad.
►Person to text you: Jelynn
►Is today better than yesterday? It's like the same?

==========================

FAVOURITE :
►Numbers: 19
►Color: lime green :D. purple :D. red :D. white :d. black :D.
►Food: there's too much to be listed.
►Place: ey, places that are not too crowded. :/

=============================

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS :

Q: What was the first thing you did this morning when you got up?
heh, open my eyes.
Q: Do you have anything bothering you
yeap. i think alot alot.
Q: What's the last movie you watched in theaters?
omg, house bunny :C
Q: Where is the 1st place you went yesterday ?
Kembangan?
Q. Do you smile a lot?
YES! Hell lot.
Q: Do you wish upon stars?
Yes. I know i'm silly.
Q: Are you a friendly person?
I think so? Cause i smile alot and laugh alot? But i very anti-social. Just kidding~
Q: Where did you sleep last night?
Stupid, my bed la.
Q: Why did you sleep there?
Else, where you want me to sleep in?
Q: When was the last time you cried?
i think 2 weeks ago.
Q: Who was on your mind before going to bed?
ey, hahaha. joe :]
Q: Rate life as of right now, one being bad, ten being great?
ohoh. seven?
Q: What are you listening to right now?
Fall Out Boy - I don't care.
Q: Does anything hurt you right now?
Yes.
Q: What's your favorite month?
September? Hah, cause it's my birthday is on September.!

=======================================

EMOTIONS :
Are you missing someone right now?
No
Are you single?
Yes, but unavailable.
Are you tired?
yes! always!
Are your grandparents alive?
i think only my grandfather died. the rest still alive :D

=======================================

BASICS :

► Real name: Tiffany Lim
► Nick Names: Tiff
► Age: 15
► Eye color: black
► Male or female: Female -.-'
► Single?: YEAH~
► Crushing?: Yes. Jeo!
► Smart?: Hell No.
► Hair color?: Black?
► Sweats or Jeans?: Ey, JEANS!

► Phone or Camera?: both.

► Health freak?: Not really.
► Righty or Lefty?: Right.
► Smoke or Drink?: I don't like both.
======================================
FIRSTS :

► First best friends?: Crystal(?)
► First award?:Can't remember.
► First enemy?: dont know?
► First pet?: Fish.
► First vacation?: I don't know.
► Eating?: ask god, he knows everything.
► Drinking?: geeeeeeh. i don't know la.
► Listening to?: Love story - Taylor Swift
► Waiting for?: Money to drop from the sky.

=======================================

WHICH IS BETTER WITH THE OPPOSITE GENDER :

► Lips or eyes?: Both!
► Shorter or taller?: TALLER LA !
► Romantic or spontaneous?: Both :D!
► Sensitive or loud?: Sensitive.
► Hook-up or in a relationship?: Don't understand.

=======================================
HAVE YOU EVER :
► Drank hard drinks?: Huh? How hard a drink can be?
► Lost glasses/contacts?: lol, alot of times already.
► Ran away from home?: nah! i'm guai k!
► Broken someone's heart?: I think so.
► Been arrested?: CRAZY.

===================================

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
► Do you like someone?: heh, i think so.
► Are you seriously happy with where you are in life?: Still alright.

Tagged:
no one.